Dublin Matchplay Preliminary Rounds

The following are the times and draws for the preliminary rounds of the Dublin Matchplay:
Senior Gents
Prelims begin at 9:30am on Saturday the 13th in Lucan, all other entrants to be at the course at 11:00am for the live first round draw
S. Murray (Old County) -v- A. Mahoney (Glenville)
A. McGreal (Old County) -v- M. Farrell (Shandon)
G. Fitzpatrick (RGSC) -v- K. Murphy (Old County)
T. O’Reilly (Old County) -v- P. Sweeney (Lucan)
M. Millar (Erin’s Isle) -v- G. Heffernan (Erin’s Isle)
C. Broe (Old County) -v- D. Healy (CPM)
Inter Gents
Prelims begin at 9:30am on Saturday the 13th in Glenville, all other entrants to be at the course at 10:45am for the live first round draw
G. Phelan (Glenville) -v- S. Gallagher (Lucan)
D. Potter (Glenville) -v- F. O’Connor (Portmarnock)
L. Comerford (Old County) -v- P. Flood (Glenville)
D. Hayden (Lucan) -v- B. O’Neill (Fairview CY)
C. Cawley (Loughlinstown) -v- P. Gaynor (RGSC)
P. Dillon (Lucan) -v- W. Byrne (Ierne)
P. Crinion (Fairview CY) -v- T. Salmon (Glenville)
D. Crum (Portmarnock) -v- C. Darcy (Glenville)
Junior Gents
Prelims begin at approximately 12pm on Saturday the 13th in Glenville, all other entrants to be at the course at 1:15pm for the live first round draw
A. Murphy (RGSC) -v- T. Guinane (Glenville)
MJ Maher (Lucan) -v- D. Warren (Glenville)
T. Nolan (Glenville) -v- J. Condron (Lucan)
A. Doyle (Lucan) -v- K. Potter (Glenville)
G. Walsh (CPM) -v- P. McMenamin (Glenville)
Senior Ladies
Prelims begin at 9:30am on Saturday the 13th in RGSC, all other entrants to be at the course at 11:00am for the live first round draw
S. Sheridan (Glenville) -v- S. Elmes (Portmarnock)
G. Hoey (RGSC) -v-D. Mason (Old County)
L. Thomson (Glenville) -v- S. Keeley (RGSC)
H. Greagsbey (Fairview CY) -v- M. Shiels (Ringcommons)
P. Condron (Lucan) -v- G. Ward (Portmarnock)
Inter Ladies
Prelims begin at 10:00am on Saturday the 13th in RGSC, all other entrants to be at the course at 11:30am for the live first round draw
S. Crinion (Fairview CY) -v- A. O’Shea (Old County)
E. O’Gorman (Lucan) -v-C. Tracey (RGSC)
N. O’Gorman (Ringcommons) -v- M. O’Toole (Glenville)
S. McDonnell (Lucan) -v- M. Salmon (Glenville)
D. Curran (Old County) -v- L. Greene (RGSC)
Junior Ladies
Prelims begin at 10:30am on Saturday the 13th in RGSC, all other entrants to be at the course at 11:30am for the live first round draw
A. Sargent (Old County) -v- A. Smith (Old County)
M. Dooley (RGSC) -v- E. Hanna (Erin’s Isle)
E. Woodward (Erin’s Isle) -v- N. Moore (RGSC)
M. Carroll (RGSC) -v- A. Murphy (RGSC)
S. Fleming (Old County) -v- D. Egan (Glenville)
C. Mulvey (Glenville) -v- D. Keane (Lucan)

Related Post