Full Pitch & Putt Ireland National and Dublin County Board Fixture List

25th July Ladies Strokeplay Championships @ Shandon

Entries close 17th July

26th July Gents Strokeplay Championships @ Shandon Sponsored by The Drain Doctor
Entries Close 17th July

22nd August National Matchplay Qualifying @ Loughlinstown (Please note qualifying date will be Saturday 22nd August)
Entries Close 5th August

Finals for all Gents to take place @ Larkspur Park, Co.Tipperary on September 5th/6th

Ladies will take place in Hillview, Co.Tipperary on September 5th before transferring to Larkspur Park on 6th.

30th August All National Strokeplay Qualifying @ Ring Common
Entries Close 12th August

All Ladies Finals take place in Kilbeggan 19/20th September

All Gents Finals take place in Collins, Co.Cork
Junior Gents – 19th September
Inter Gents – 26th September
Senior Gents – 27th September

24th – 26th October Dublin Matchplay Championships Ladies @ RGSC: Gents Senior @ RGSC: Inters & Juniors @ Old County: ALL FINALS @ Old County
Entries close 16th October

Juveniles

Under 16 Strokeplay @ Athgarvan, Kildare on 22nd August
Entries Close 5th August

Under 16 Matchplay @ Hillview, Tipperary 8th & 9th August

Entries Close 28th July

Dublin Club Scratch Cups

10th October Loughlinstown

11th October RGSC

Full Pitch & Putt Ireland Club Fixture List

1st August
Collins Open

1st August
Seapoint Scratch Cup

2nd August
Tullamore Joe Pyke Memorial Scratch Cup

2nd August
St. Anne’s Open

3rd August
Mellows Scratch Cup

3rd August
Laytown Scratch Cup

3rd August
Tralee Scratch Cup

8th August
8th August
Brinny Open
Trim Scratch Cup

9th August
Larkspur Scratch Cup

9th August
Oldcastle Open

22nd August
Bruff Scratch Cup

22nd August
Navan Scratch Cup

23rd August
Lakeside Scratch Cup

23rd August
MacBride John McKenna Memorial Scratch Cup

29th August
Rocklodge Open

29th August
Killineer Scratch Cup

6th September
Elm Hall Open

12th September
Custume Scratch Cup

12th September
Majestic Scratch Cup

13th September
Fermoy Scratch Cup

13th September
Rochfortbridge Scratch Cup

3rd October
Meath CB Scratch Cup

3rd October
Ardnacrusha Scratch Cup

4th October
Athgarvan Founder’s Cup

4th October
Ranges Scartch Cup

10th October
Ferbane Scratch Cup

10th October
Loughlinstown Scratch Cup

11th October
RGSC Scratch Cup

11th October
Hillview Scratch Cup

31st October
Ray Doyle Memorial

1st November
Helen McMorrow Nett Cup